Company
Rugby Football Referees Union (National Constituent Body) LTD
Rugby Football Referees Union (National Constituent Body) LTD is an active UK company (number 10529970), incorporated 2016, with 10 current directors including Roger John Stocker and Richard Gordon Bobbett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rugby Football Referees Union (National Constituent Body) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Roger John StockerDirector · since 2026
- Richard Gordon BobbettDirector · since 2026
- Gavin David ChaseDirector · since 2026
- Timothy John MillerDirector · since 2025
- Andrew Charles BakerDirector · since 2024
- Bruce John William MarshallDirector · since 2023
- Steven Don HallidayDirector · since 2022
- Dr Adam John WhiteDirector · since 2022
- David RoseDirector · since 2018
- Michael John PriestleyDirector · since 2016
Previous officers 14
- Peter Scott 2024-2025 View profile
- Mel Sutton 2023-2024 View profile
- Clare Louise Daniels 2021-2023 View profile
- John James Mattinson Pearson 2021-2023 View profile
- Iain Kenneth John Morris 2020-2021 View profile
- Geoff Charles Cove 2019-2020 View profile
- Peter Jeremy Topham 2017-2026 View profile
- Ian Richard Woodgate 2016-2022 View profile
- David William Guerin 2016-2022 View profile
- Allan George Macgregor 2016-2024 View profile
- Nicholas David Cousins 2016-2019 View profile
- James Coulson 2016-2017 View profile
- Stephen John Bradford 2016-2025 View profile
- Graeme Charters 2016-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2016
Financials
- Net assets
- £60,048
- Total assets
- £67,183
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £60,048 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £60,048 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £39,110 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Andrew Charles Baker Director · appointed 2024
- David Rose Director · appointed 2018
- Bruce John William Marshall Director · appointed 2023
- Michael John Priestley Director · appointed 2016
- Timothy John Miller Director · appointed 2025
- Steven Don Halliday Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Adam John White Director · appointed 2022
- Roger John Stocker Director · appointed 2026
- Richard Gordon Bobbett Director · appointed 2026
- Gavin David Chase Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- David Rose Director · appointed 2018
- Michael John Priestley Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Andrew Charles Baker Director · appointed 2024
- David Rose Director · appointed 2018
- Bruce John William Marshall Director · appointed 2023
- Michael John Priestley Director · appointed 2016
- Steven Don Halliday Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Adam John White Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (4)
- Timothy John Miller Director · appointed 2025
- Roger John Stocker Director · appointed 2026
- Richard Gordon Bobbett Director · appointed 2026
- Gavin David Chase Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Jeremy Topham Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10529970
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data