Company
Thorndale Terrace Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thorndale Terrace Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Neil Adam Robins 2019-2026 View profile
- Alan James Fordham 2016-2019 View profile
- Zone Property Management 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alan James Fordham ceased 2019-10-23
significant influence · notified 2016-12-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Thorndale Terrace Management Company Limited
is controlled by Alan James Fordham
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-12-17, ceased 2019-10-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
15 other companies in this group
- Rosary Manor Management Company Limited
- Brooke Grove Residence Limited
- 09956312
- Beval Limited
- 11543784
- Beval Btls Limited
- Crossbill WAY RTM Company Limited
- 11751519
- Global Investment Properties Limited
- Bellis Homes (Southern) LTD
- GC Management Group Limited
- Biden Construction Limited
- T.H.G. & C.C. Limited
- 10594682
- OC418703
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nicholas Charles Whitaker Director · appointed 2019
- Avner Brunner Director · appointed 2026
- Chirag Mahesh Patel Director · appointed 2019
- Perry Cohn Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Charles Whitaker Director · appointed 2019
- Chirag Mahesh Patel Director · appointed 2019
- Perry Cohn Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Avner Brunner Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (3)
- Nicholas Charles Whitaker Director · appointed 2019
- Chirag Mahesh Patel Director · appointed 2019
- Perry Cohn Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Neil Adam Robins Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10530558
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data