Company
Davis Quality Food Company Limited
Davis Quality Food Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10533795), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Shaun Reginald Davis and Emma Jane Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Davis Quality Food Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Anthony Neville Copley 2016-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shaun Reginald Davis
25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-20 - Emma Jane Davis
25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Davis Quality Food Company Limited
is controlled by Shaun Reginald Davis
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shaun Reginald Davis.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £23,071
- Total assets
- £35,829
- Cash
- £102,487
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £23,071 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £23,071 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £24,522 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Shaun Reginald Davis Director · appointed 2016
- Emma Jane Davis Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Shaun Reginald Davis Director · appointed 2016
- Emma Jane Davis Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Shaun Reginald Davis Director · appointed 2016
- Emma Jane Davis Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10533795
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data