Company
Dynasty Group Holdings Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dynasty Group Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Tarek Sayed Abdelzaher Hemida 2016-2023 View profile
- Omar Essam Mahmoud Bediwy 2016-2023 View profile
- Hesham Hamdy Halbouny 2016-2025 View profile
- Sherif Osama Ali El-Ghamrawl 2016-2020 View profile
- Sir Mohamed Younes Mansour Lotfy Mansour 2016-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lotfy Mohamed Lotfy Mansour
significant influence · notified 2016-12-22
Group
- Dynasty Group Holdings Limited
is controlled by Lotfy Mohamed Lotfy Mansour
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-12-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lotfy Mohamed Lotfy Mansour.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,332,248
- Cash
- £5,257
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,215
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,332,248 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,333,463 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Thomas Abdoulaye Ringuet Director · appointed 2025
- Zeyad Mohamed Abouelenin Director · appointed 2022
- Sherif Mohamed Elzieny Director · appointed 2024
- Hisham Riad Nashed Director · appointed 2019
- Lotfy Mohamed Lotfy Mansour Director · appointed 2016
- Hend Mohamed Moataz Mostafa Kamel Elsherbini Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Hisham Riad Nashed Director · appointed 2019
- Lotfy Mohamed Lotfy Mansour Director · appointed 2016
- Hend Mohamed Moataz Mostafa Kamel Elsherbini Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Thomas Abdoulaye Ringuet Director · appointed 2025
- Zeyad Mohamed Abouelenin Director · appointed 2022
- Sherif Mohamed Elzieny Director · appointed 2024
- Hisham Riad Nashed Director · appointed 2019
- Hend Mohamed Moataz Mostafa Kamel Elsherbini Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Lotfy Mohamed Lotfy Mansour Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Hesham Hamdy Halbouny Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10536053
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data