Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ocura Healthcare Furniture Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ocura Healthcare Furniture Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

4 contracts · £117,720 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Cannulation Chairs Buyer: Somerset NHS Foundation Trust £28,618 2026-02-27 CPV 33192000 Source: Contracts Finder

    9 x cannulation chairs

  • Ocura - Ward Furniture Buyer: The Christie NHS Foundation Trust £29,551 2026-01-01 CPV 33192000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Furniture for the Ward

  • Ocura - Ward Furniture Buyer: The Christie NHS Foundation Trust £29,551 2025-12-31 CPV 39100000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Ocura - Ward Furniture

  • PAHT - Electric Waterfall Reclining Chairs Buyer: The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust £30,000 2025-10-17 CPV 39113000 Source: Contracts Finder

    The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Ocura Healthcare furniture for the provision of Electric Waterfall Reclining Chairs Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award SBS10246 lot…

About

Incorporated
05/01/2017

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Ocura Healthcare Furniture Limited is controlled by Nathan Whitbourn
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-01-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nathan Whitbourn.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£1
2025-01-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.5y median 9.5y
average tenure
9.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2Dormant 1Finance 1Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10548718
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data