Company
The Company of Human Resource Professionals Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Company of Human Resource Professionals Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Stephen Richard Sidebottom 2023-2024 View profile
- Nicola Caroline Auret 2023-2025 View profile
- Aaron David Alburey 2020-2024 View profile
- Andrea Jeanette Eccles 2017-2019 View profile
- Robert William Potter 2017-2019 View profile
- John Frederick Renz 2017-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Heather Jane Greatrex
25-50% voting · notified 2024-04-05 - Heather Jane Greatrex ceased 2017-01-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-18 - John Frederick Renz ceased 2017-01-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-18 - Nicola Caroline Auret ceased 2025-10-14
25-50% voting · notified 2024-04-05 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- The Company of Human Resource Professionals Limited
is controlled by Heather Jane Greatrex
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2024-04-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Heather Jane Greatrex.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £109,071
- Cash
- £108,753
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Heather Jane Greatrex Director · appointed 2023
- Richard William Higginson Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Ayrton Cheese Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Heather Jane Greatrex Director · appointed 2023
- Richard William Higginson Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Ayrton Cheese Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicola Caroline Auret Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10569618
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data