Company
Birchall Estates Limited
Birchall Estates Limited is an active UK company (number 10606781), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Ruth Dawn Birchall and Simon John Birchall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Birchall Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon John Birchall
25-50% shares · notified 2020-02-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ruth Dawn Birchall
25-50% shares · notified 2020-02-07
Group
- Birchall Estates Limited
is controlled by Simon John Birchall
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2020-02-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon John Birchall.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£457
- Total assets
- £581,981
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | -£457 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | -£457 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ruth Dawn Birchall Director · appointed 2017
- Simon John Birchall Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Ruth Dawn Birchall Director · appointed 2017
- Simon John Birchall Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Ruth Dawn Birchall Director · appointed 2017
- Simon John Birchall Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10606781
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data