Company · London
Modern Health Group Limited
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Modern Health Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Brian Evans-Jones 2019-2022 View profile
- Graham Coles 2018-2019 View profile
- Beanre Pearson 2017-2019 View profile
- Diederik Van Lede 2017-2019 View profile
- Mike Balfour 2017-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2017
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Vaping Global Limited (until 07/04/2021)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrej Kuttruf
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-02-23
Group
- Modern Health Group Limited
is controlled by Andrej Kuttruf
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-02-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrej Kuttruf.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,601,059
- Total assets
- £1,359,676
- Cash
- £2,833,170
- Employees
- 2.66
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £280,826
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,601,059 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2,601,059 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Vincent Irvine Corner Director · appointed 2017
- Andrej Kuttruf Director · appointed 2017
- Michael William Balfour Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Christopher Stringer Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Vincent Irvine Corner Director · appointed 2017
- Andrej Kuttruf Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Vincent Irvine Corner Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (3)
- Andrej Kuttruf Director · appointed 2017
- Michael William Balfour Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Christopher Stringer Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Mike Balfour Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10636699
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data