Company
Custodian 360 Limited
Custodian 360 Limited is an active UK company (number 10648651), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Nicola Jane Webb and Andrew David James. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Custodian 360 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Helen Liza Hall 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew David James
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicola Jane Webb ceased 2024-09-06
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-04-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Custodian 360 Limited
is controlled by Andrew David James
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew David James.
5 other companies in this group
- C360VXO Limited
- C360RED Limited
- Ipsecpro LTD
- 14317199 (no longer on the register)
- 12641559 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£5,712
- Total assets
- £123,637
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£5,712 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£5,712 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£14,932 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew David James Director · appointed 2018
- Nicola Jane Webb Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew David James Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Andrew David James Director · appointed 2018
- Nicola Jane Webb Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10648651
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data