Network
The large node is Sortition Foundation. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Cristian Francesco Parrino 2024-2026 View profile
- Charlotte Grace Millar 2023-2023 View profile
- Andrew Cave 2023-2026 View profile
- David Jonathan Thomas Jubb 2020-2026 View profile
- Benjamin Redhead 2019-2020 View profile
- Philipp Christopher Verpoort 2018-2021 View profile
- Peter Wakefield Cross 2017-2021 View profile
- David Brown 2017-2017 View profile
- Mila Aliana 2017-2017 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Matthews 2017-2024 View profile
- Barnaby John William Jackson 2017-2021 View profile
- Keith Alexander Garrett 2017-2023 View profile
- Ayesha Lois Garrett 2017-2017 View profile
- Paul Robert Mackilligin 2017-2017 View profile
- Stephanie Riach 2017-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2017
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,036
- Total assets
- £33,646
- Cash
- £123,049
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £33,036 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £33,036 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £55,291 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £7,500 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Joseph Rowntree Reform Trust · £7,500
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Ekaterina Demushkina Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Brett Stephen Hennig Director · appointed 2017
- Thomas Brook Lord Director · appointed 2021
- Ruth Davis Director · appointed 2023
- Rachel Jane Oliver Director · appointed 2023
- Ansel Herz Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Brett Stephen Hennig Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Ekaterina Demushkina Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Brett Stephen Hennig Director · appointed 2017
- Thomas Brook Lord Director · appointed 2021
- Ruth Davis Director · appointed 2023
- Ansel Herz Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Rachel Jane Oliver Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Cristian Francesco Parrino Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Andrew Cave Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- David Jonathan Thomas Jubb Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10652142
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data