Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Park House Veterinary Centre Limited

Park House Veterinary Centre Limited is an active UK company (number 10660317), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Jonathan Benson Young and Dr Benjamin Adam Hanning. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Park House Veterinary Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Nicholas Robert Williams 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Katie Louise Williams 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Kathryn Helen Jones 2017-2025 Director View profile
  4. Benjamin Robert David Jones 2017-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/03/2017

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Benjamin Robert David Jones ceased 2018-03-29
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-03-08
  • Kathryn Helen Jones ceased 2018-03-29
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-03-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Vetthing Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-25
  • BKJ Investments Limited ceased 2025-11-25
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-03-29
  • NKW Limited ceased 2025-11-25
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-03-29

Group

  1. Park House Veterinary Centre Limited is controlled by Benjamin Robert David Jones
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-03-08, ceased 2018-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Benjamin Robert David Jones.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£325,619
Total assets
£339,038
Cash
£505,222
Employees
45
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-25Not reported£325,619
2025-11-25Not reported£325,619
2025-03-31Not reported£509,310

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £2,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Education · £2,000

Most recent

  • Department for Education £2,0002020-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 17Finance 4Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10660317
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data