Company
Windermere Rowing Club Limited
Windermere Rowing Club Limited is an active UK company (number 10668734), incorporated 2017, with 6 current directors including Susan Elizabeth Gibson and Philip Ian Pascall. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Windermere Rowing Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Dr Johanna Mary Cleary 2019-2023 View profile
- Stephen Anthony Emmett 2018-2019 View profile
- Simon James Stuart Grant 2018-2019 View profile
- Samantha Hambley 2017-2018 View profile
- Anne Rawlinson 2017-2019 View profile
- Lindsey Ward 2017-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Ashburn 2017-2017 View profile
- David William Oates 2017-2021 View profile
- Emily Anne Howe 2017-2017 View profile
- Fiona Marley Paterson 2017-2017 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Gibson 2022-2023 View profile
- Christopher Stevens 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2017
Financials
- Net assets
- £88,183
- Total assets
- £88,183
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £88,183 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £88,183 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £81,799 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
4 grants · £14,518 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £12,518 (2 grants)
- Cumbria Community Foundation · £2,000 (2 grants)
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Tamsin Jane Kidwell Director · appointed 2017
- David Miles Kidwell Director · appointed 2017
- Susan Elizabeth Gibson Director · appointed 2023
- Samantha Harrison Director · appointed 2019
- Philip Ian Pascall Director · appointed 2022
- Rev Rachel Louise Stavert Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Tamsin Jane Kidwell Director · appointed 2017
- David Miles Kidwell Director · appointed 2017
- Samantha Harrison Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Tamsin Jane Kidwell Director · appointed 2017
- David Miles Kidwell Director · appointed 2017
- Samantha Harrison Director · appointed 2019
- Philip Ian Pascall Director · appointed 2022
- Rev Rachel Louise Stavert Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Susan Elizabeth Gibson Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10668734
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data