Company · Barnsley
The OLD Kimberley Brewery Management Company Limited
The OLD Kimberley Brewery Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 10677487), incorporated 2017, with 1 current director, Stephen Howard Midgley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The OLD Kimberley Brewery Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Carly Ann Trueman 2019-2026 View profile
- Vanessa Gregory 2019-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2017
- Registered office
- Barnsley
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Fairgrove (Nottingham) Limited ceased 2026-02-01
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-17
Group
- The OLD Kimberley Brewery Management Company Limited
is controlled by Fairgrove (Nottingham) Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-17, ceased 2026-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Fairgrove (Nottingham) Limited
is controlled by Stephen Howard Midgley
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Howard Midgley.
18 other companies in this group
- Swanwick Fields Management Company LTD
- Fairgrove Investments Limited
- Shipley Property Company LTD
- Fairgrove Properties LTD (no longer on the register)
- Shipley Holdings Limited
- Moorgrove Interiors Limited
- Fairgrove (Nottingham) Limited
- Babbington Estates LTD
- Fairgrove (East Midlands) Limited
- 2020 FHL LTD
- Fairgrove (Cinderhill) Limited (no longer on the register)
- 08080996 (no longer on the register)
- Fairgrove Developments Limited (no longer on the register)
- Leasingham Estates LTD
- Hollywell Fields Management Company LTD
- Fairgrove Homes Limited
- 09825985 (no longer on the register)
- Fairgrove (Derby) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Stephen Howard Midgley Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Howard Midgley Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Carly Ann Trueman Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Vanessa Gregory Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10677487
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data