Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Foth Trustee Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Foth Trustee Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Simon Antony Cooper Collins 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Wynne Davies 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Dr Mark Stuart Evans Mrcvs 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Nancy Loates-Taylor 2020-2025 Director View profile
  5. David John Counsell 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Susan Darling 2018-2021 Director View profile
  7. Keith Charles Taylor 2018-2021 Director View profile
  8. David Roe Lees 2017-2018 Director View profile
  9. Handa Bray 2017-2026 Director View profile
  10. James Andrew Mcallister 2017-2024 Director View profile
  11. Alison Lee Fortescue 2017-2018 Director View profile
  12. Richard Paul Green 2017-2022 Director View profile
  13. Peter Copping 2017-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/2017

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

13 directors on the board

5.3y median 4.7y
average tenure
9.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (8)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 19Professional services 10Other services 3Retail and trade 3Agriculture 2Arts and leisure 2Dormant 2Education 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10685192
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data