Company
Ganstead Park Golf Club Limited
Ganstead Park Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 10690604), incorporated 2017, with 5 current directors including Simon Christopher Withill and Ian Pratt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ganstead Park Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Kevin Fitzsimons 2023-2023 View profile
- Phillip James Beadle 2023-2023 View profile
- Steve Wardale 2023-2024 View profile
- Connor Lewis Eyles 2023-2023 View profile
- Stephen Taylor 2023-2023 View profile
- Steve Precious 2022-2023 View profile
- Barbara Wilkinson 2022-2023 View profile
- David Houghton 2022-2023 View profile
- Sheila Russell 2022-2023 View profile
- Basill Wragg 2022-2022 View profile
- Adrian Foord 2022-2023 View profile
- Neal Hammond 2021-2022 View profile
- Keith Frank Hardy 2021-2022 View profile
- Philip James Beadle 2021-2022 View profile
- John Michael Russell 2020-2020 View profile
- Andrew Dickinson 2020-2022 View profile
- Glenn Turner 2019-2021 View profile
- Anthony Barker 2019-2019 View profile
- Anne Margaret Skelton 2017-2020 View profile
- Steven Roy Story 2017-2019 View profile
- John Denis Page 2017-2018 View profile
- Neal Hammond 2017-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neal Hammond ceased 2020-01-01
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Ganstead Park Golf Club Limited
is controlled by Neal Hammond
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-25, ceased 2020-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neal Hammond.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £148,077
- Total assets
- £387,899
- Cash
- £25,079
- Employees
- 0.18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £148,077 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £148,077 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Simon Christopher Withill Director · appointed 2024
- John Richard Hewland Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Pratt Director · appointed 2024
- Norah Hughes Director · appointed 2023
- William Charles Park Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Simon Christopher Withill Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Pratt Director · appointed 2024
- Norah Hughes Director · appointed 2023
- William Charles Park Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- John Richard Hewland Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10690604
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data