Company
Elite Private Fitness Limited
Elite Private Fitness Limited is an active UK company (number 10693826), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Hashim Alsaidi and Jason David Corrie. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Elite Private Fitness Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Roshan Claire Osborne 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jason David Corrie
75-100% shares · notified 2026-05-17
Group
- Elite Private Fitness Limited
is controlled by Jason David Corrie
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2026-05-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jason David Corrie.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £66,869
- Total assets
- £67,169
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £66,869 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £49,952 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jason David Corrie Director · appointed 2017
- Hashim Alsaidi Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Jason David Corrie Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jason David Corrie Director · appointed 2017
- Hashim Alsaidi Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Roshan Claire Osborne Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10693826
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data