Company
The National Gamekeepers' Organisation Limited
The National Gamekeepers' Organisation Limited is an active UK company (number 10701724), incorporated 2017, with 4 current directors including Nicholas Carl Stiff and David Jonathon Pooler. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The National Gamekeepers' Organisation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Robert Mitchell 2018-2019 View profile
- Barry Alexander Walker 2017-2024 View profile
- Michael Greenan 2017-2021 View profile
- Brian Roger Mitchell 2017-2025 View profile
- James Matthew Osborne 2017-2019 View profile
- Geoffrey Robert Garrod 2017-2025 View profile
- Mark Liam Bell 2017-2021 View profile
- Michael Alan Fellows 2017-2025 View profile
- Stephen Bragg 2017-2018 View profile
- William Andrew Dent 2017-2018 View profile
- Jeffrey Richard Handy 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2017
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above The National Gamekeepers' Organisation Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,318,873
- Cash
- £1,126,099
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nicholas Carl Stiff Director · appointed 2017
- David Jonathon Pooler Director · appointed 2017
- Donald Crutchfield Director · appointed 2017
- Michael Stuart Dickinson Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Carl Stiff Director · appointed 2017
- David Jonathon Pooler Director · appointed 2017
- Donald Crutchfield Director · appointed 2017
- Michael Stuart Dickinson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nicholas Carl Stiff Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (3)
- David Jonathon Pooler Director · appointed 2017
- Donald Crutchfield Director · appointed 2017
- Michael Stuart Dickinson Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Brian Roger Mitchell Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
- Geoffrey Robert Garrod Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
- Michael Alan Fellows Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10701724
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data