Company · Lincoln
Bailgate Court (Lincoln) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bailgate Court (Lincoln) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Daniel Terence Whomes 2021-2025 View profile
- Nicki Charlotte Law 2021-2023 View profile
- Robert Ian Wilson 2021-2023 View profile
- Sam Smith 2021-2026 View profile
- Colin Bruce Holden 2017-2021 View profile
- Philip Martin Good 2017-2021 View profile
- Dean Draper 2017-2021 View profile
- Jonty Sebastian Pearson 2017-2017 View profile
- Christopher Williams 2024-2025 View profile
- Alan Hicks 2022-2024 View profile
- LSH Residential Cosec LTD 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2017
- Registered office
- Lincoln
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Chad Varah Freehold Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-08
Group
- Bailgate Court (Lincoln) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Chad Varah Freehold Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Chad Varah Freehold Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- John Priestley Vernam Director · appointed 2021
- Anita Whomes Director · appointed 2025
- William Richard Ward Director · appointed 2021
- John Cordwell Director · appointed 2024
- David Michael Gerry Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- John Priestley Vernam Director · appointed 2021
- Anita Whomes Director · appointed 2025
- William Richard Ward Director · appointed 2021
- John Cordwell Director · appointed 2024
- David Michael Gerry Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Sam Smith Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10716206
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data