Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

JER Associates Management Limited

JER Associates Management Limited is an active UK company (number 10717703), incorporated 2017, with 4 current directors including Roger Maskill and Diane Maskill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is JER Associates Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Jayne Valerie Broadhead 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Anita Hobson 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Ian Simpson 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. John Edward Richardson 2017-2018 Director View profile
  5. Richardson, John Edward, Company Secretary 2018-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/04/2017

Financials

Net assets
£93,416
Total assets
£581,328
Cash
£1,967
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£93,416
2025-08-31Not reported£93,416
2024-08-31Not reported£89,057

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.5y median 8.1y
average tenure
9.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10717703
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data