Company
The Integrated Care Clinics Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Integrated Care Clinics Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Stephanie Elizabeth Squire Dobrikova 2017-2024 View profile
- Nicholas John Delaney 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ascenti Health Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-20
Group
- The Integrated Care Clinics Limited
is controlled by Ascenti Health Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ascenti Health Limited
is controlled by BD-C Incline Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-04-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - BD-C Incline Bidco Limited
is controlled by BD-C Incline Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - BD-C Incline Midco Limited
is controlled by BD-Capital Partners Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register - BD-Capital Partners Limited
is controlled by Richard Baker
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Baker.
34 other companies in this group
- PFP Polish Investment CO Limited
- 09315728
- Sydenham Healthcare Limited
- IBA Group Limited
- PHD Nutrition Limited
- Wing Midco Limited
- Sportpursuit Limited
- Ascenti Wellbeing Limited
- PFP Consulting Services Limited
- IBA Group Holdings Limited
- Ascenti Health Limited
- Ticcs 1 Limited
- Podiatry World Limited
- Advo Health Limited
- BD-Capital Partners Limited
- North Lane Group LTD
- BD-Capital Partners GP LLP
- Ascenti Physio Limited
- BD-C Chase Bidco Limited
- 08706424
- 10864103
- 06869173
- BD-C Grip Bidco Limited
- Physio World Limited
- Einstein Bidco Limited
- BD-C Incline Midco Limited
- BD-C Incline Bidco Limited
- Science in Sport Limited
- BD-C Chase Midco Limited
- Einstein Midco Limited
- Wing Bidco Limited
- BD-C Mozart Bidco Limited
- 2Ticcs Limited
- Ticcs Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ian Stewart Thistlewood Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10732298
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data