Company
Milton Keynes 247 Limited
Milton Keynes 247 Limited is an active UK company (number 10734104), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Mark Richard Mannion and Satish Kumar Patel. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Milton Keynes 247 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Dr Sanjay Amritlal Rayarel 2018-2026 View profile
- Matthew Paul Quinn 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2017
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Richard Mannion
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-05-27 - Satish Kumar Patel
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-05-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sanjay Rayarel ceased 2026-02-12
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-08-20
Group
- Milton Keynes 247 Limited
is controlled by Mark Richard Mannion
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-05-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Richard Mannion.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£99,107
- Total assets
- £290,666
- Cash
- £12,366
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£99,107 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£116,657 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Richard Mannion Director · appointed 2023
- Satish Kumar Patel Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Satish Kumar Patel Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mark Richard Mannion Director · appointed 2023
- Satish Kumar Patel Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Sanjay Amritlal Rayarel Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10734104
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data