Company
Bentley Close Holdings Limited
Bentley Close Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 10750708), incorporated 2017, with 3 current directors including Christopher John Riggs and Gordon John Ogilvie Welch. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bentley Close Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- John Maddern Rutter 2017-2026 View profile
- Clive Julian Wadham Smith 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2017
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,396
- Total assets
- £2,396
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £2,396 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £2,480 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christopher John Riggs Director · appointed 2017
- Gordon John Ogilvie Welch Director · appointed 2017
- Roberta Milone Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John Riggs Director · appointed 2017
- Gordon John Ogilvie Welch Director · appointed 2017
- Roberta Milone Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Christopher John Riggs Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (2)
- Gordon John Ogilvie Welch Director · appointed 2017
- Roberta Milone Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- John Maddern Rutter Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10750708
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data