Company
LDB Real Estate Limited
LDB Real Estate Limited is an active UK company (number 10761015), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Gajendri Raviprakash and Paul Joseph Gannon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is LDB Real Estate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Gajendri Raviprakash 2017-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Joseph Gannon
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-09
Group
- LDB Real Estate Limited
is controlled by Paul Joseph Gannon
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Joseph Gannon.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£96,934
- Total assets
- -£96,934
- Cash
- £33,046
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | -£96,934 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | -£96,934 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | -£112,558 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gajendri Raviprakash Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Joseph Gannon Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Joseph Gannon Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Gajendri Raviprakash Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Joseph Gannon Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Gajendri Raviprakash Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10761015
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data