Company · Stockbridge
HBM Hair Limited
HBM Hair Limited is an active UK company (number 10761845), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Steven James Pearson and Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is HBM Hair Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2017
- Registered office
- Stockbridge
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-09
Group
- HBM Hair Limited
is controlled by Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £142,809
- Total assets
- £165,579
- Cash
- £110,661
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £142,809 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £142,809 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £212,380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steven James Pearson Director · appointed 2019
- Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Steven James Pearson Director · appointed 2019
- Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Misho Vladimirov Dimitrov Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Steven James Pearson Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10761845
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data