Company
Perivale Business Centre Limited
Perivale Business Centre Limited is an active UK company (number 10763601), incorporated 2017, with 4 current directors including Mukesh Lata Bagga and Sachin Bagga. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Perivale Business Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sabichi Business Centre Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-10
Group
- Perivale Business Centre Limited
is controlled by Sabichi Business Centre Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - Sabichi Business Centre Limited
is controlled by Tarsem Bagga
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-01-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tarsem Bagga.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mukesh Lata Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Sachin Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Tarsem Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Sabrina Phull Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Mukesh Lata Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Sachin Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Tarsem Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Sabrina Phull Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Mukesh Lata Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Sachin Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Tarsem Bagga Director · appointed 2017
- Sabrina Phull Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10763601
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data