Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Keston

QDC Property LTD

QDC Property LTD is an active UK company (number 10779024), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Benjamin Daniel Lawrence and Sarah Lawrence. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is QDC Property LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
19/05/2017
Registered office
Keston

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Benjamin Daniel Lawrence
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-19
  • Sarah Lawrence
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. QDC Property LTD is controlled by Benjamin Daniel Lawrence
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Benjamin Daniel Lawrence.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Total assets
£2
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£2
2026-05-31Not reported£2
2025-05-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.4y median 9.4y
average tenure
9.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10779024
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/02/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data