Network
The large node is Soter Analytics LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Alexandre Nunes Teixeira Dos Santos 2023-2025 View profile
- Baris Aksoy 2022-2024 View profile
- Richard Charles Hindson 2019-2020 View profile
- Austin Andrew Sindelka Erwin 2018-2022 View profile
- Guillaume Le Goff 2017-2022 View profile
- Alexey Pavlenko 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew Jason Hart
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-10-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Alexey Pavlenko ceased 2017-10-10
25-50% shares · notified 2017-05-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Matthew Jason Hart ceased 2021-10-12
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-05-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Matthew Jason Hart ceased 2017-10-10
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Soter Analytics LTD
is controlled by Matthew Jason Hart
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-10-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Jason Hart.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £534,941
- Total assets
- £684,941
- Cash
- £1,103,563
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £534,941 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £534,941 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £622,419 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £622,419 (3 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Aleksei Pavlenko Director · appointed 2018
- Nuray George Ugras Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Jason Hart Director · appointed 2017
- Nuno Jose Simoes Goncalves Pedro Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Aleksei Pavlenko Director · appointed 2018
- Matthew Jason Hart Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nuno Jose Simoes Goncalves Pedro Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Aleksei Pavlenko Director · appointed 2018
- Nuray George Ugras Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Jason Hart Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10782975
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data