Company
Impact Power Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Impact Power Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Sean William Moore 2018-2021 View profile
- Mehal Shah 2018-2026 View profile
- Colin George Eric Corbally 2018-2021 View profile
- Edward Barnaby Russell Simpson 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shift Energy Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-09-21 - Bagnall Energy Limited ceased 2017-09-21
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-06-02
Group
- Impact Power Limited
is controlled by Shift Energy Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-09-21 · source: Companies House PSC register - Shift Energy Limited
is controlled by Bagnall Energy Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-09-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bagnall Energy Limited.
117 other companies in this group
- Rayvolution Solar Group 1 Limited
- Joply Power Limited
- Solar SUN 8 Limited
- Downing Commercial Rooftop Limited
- Blackmead Rooftop Holdco Limited
- Huron Solar Limited
- Ethical Renewable Developments LLP
- Monica Solar Limited
- Grande Lago Holdco Limited
- Carrow Solar Limited
- NEW Hall Solar Farm Limited
- Clean Electricity Limited
- West Kingsmill Solar Limited
- Juno Holdings Limited
- BFG Projects Limited
- Nerth Energy Limited
- Greshdown Energy Limited
- Eider Renewables Limited
- Sampton Energy Limited
- Meerdyke Solar Limited
- Billingham Solar Limited
- Polar Nimrod Topco Limited
- 12012308
- UK Renewable Power Limited
- Flintly Power Limited
- Solar Exchange (NO 1) Limited
- Aycliffe Solar Limited
- Boyd Energy Limited
- Heliox Viii Limited
- Heliox V Limited
- OC440625
- Wickham Solar Limited
- Heliox IX Limited
- Heliox IV Limited
- Rayvolution Solar Investment Limited
- Highwith Solar Limited
- Bemc WHV Limited
- Downing Poultry Rooftop Limited
- Progressive Power Generation Limited
- Nursling Energy TWO Limited
- Broken Scar Limited
- Galgorm Renewables Limited
- 14011502
- Heliox XI Limited
- Higher Hawkerland Solar Limited
- 11971590
- 09361149
- Lambridge Solar Limited
- Browning Power Limited
- Galgorm Solar LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,377,636
- Cash
- £13,275
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£1,377,636 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£1,377,636 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- James Steven Edgley Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Mehal Shah Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10799736
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data