Company
ODA Life Textile and Furniture Limited
ODA Life Textile and Furniture Limited is an active UK company (number 10802813), incorporated 2017, with 1 current director, Orhan Odemis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ODA Life Textile and Furniture Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Onder Aydemir 2021-2021 View profile
- Oznur Yesim Aslikara 2020-2021 View profile
- Ali Keskinbicak 2018-2019 View profile
- Cengiz Alkan 2017-2018 View profile
- Huseyin Ismet Aslikara 2017-2020 View profile
- Umut Yusuf 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2017
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Orhan Odemis
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-06-03 - Huseyin Ismet Aslikara ceased 2020-11-17
25-50% shares · notified 2017-06-05 - Onder Aydemir ceased 2020-11-17
25-50% shares · notified 2019-06-03 - Oznur Yesim Aslikara ceased 2022-03-03
25-50% shares · notified 2020-11-17 - Onder Aydemir ceased 2021-05-25
significant influence · notified 2021-01-25
Group
- ODA Life Textile and Furniture Limited
is controlled by Orhan Odemis
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-06-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Orhan Odemis.
5 other companies in this group
- 14934662 (no longer on the register)
- 13433594 (no longer on the register)
- 13663950 (no longer on the register)
- Broski Furniture LTD
- 14204137 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £37,255
- Total assets
- £37,255
- Cash
- £3,399
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £37,255 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £37,255 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Orhan Odemis Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10802813
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data