Company · Bristol
Firmstone Consortia ONE Limited
Buying and selling of own real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Firmstone Consortia ONE Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Iain James Clamp 2017-2024 View profile
- Christopher Mark Edwards 2017-2024 View profile
- Archie Erskine Bangor Ward 2017-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2017
- Registered office
- Bristol
- Previous names
- Firmstone Consortium ONE Limited (until 07/06/2017)
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Francis Timothy Firmstone ceased 2017-07-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-06 - Archie Erskine Bangor Ward ceased 2017-07-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-06 - Francis Timothy Firmstone ceased 2024-09-10
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-06 - Bedminster Properties TWO LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-09-10 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Firmstone Consortia ONE Limited
is controlled by Francis Timothy Firmstone
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-06, ceased 2017-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Francis Timothy Firmstone.
19 other companies in this group
- Firmware Development Services Limited
- 07193762
- Firmstone Developments Limited
- Sheepwood Management Limited
- Catherines Yard Limited
- Bedminster Properties TWO LTD
- 66 East Street Limited
- Firmstone UK LLP
- Holburne Park Management Company Limited
- Wavetrend Europe Limited
- Lemonset Limited
- 13227214
- 8 Portland Square Management Company Limited
- 15671293
- 09296066
- ST Catherines Place Management Limited
- Lipscombe House LTD
- Firmstone Consortia TWO Limited
- Ridgeway Gardens (Bristol) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,846,937
- Total assets
- £1,848,937
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1,846,937 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1,846,937 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Francis Timothy Firmstone Director · appointed 2017
- Claire Firmstone Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Francis Timothy Firmstone Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Francis Timothy Firmstone Director · appointed 2017
- Claire Firmstone Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10804418
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data