Company
Hallgarth Mews Winlaton Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hallgarth Mews Winlaton Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Mary Violet Melton 2019-2021 View profile
- Ronald Chappell 2019-2021 View profile
- Beverley Ann Wears 2019-2025 View profile
- Audrey Wood 2019-2025 View profile
- Rowena Teresa Alderson 2019-2019 View profile
- Raymond Alderson 2019-2019 View profile
- Graham Dixon 2019-2025 View profile
- Duncan Marshall 2017-2021 View profile
- Jasvinder Singh Gill 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Muckle Director Limited ceased 2017-06-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-06-13
Group
- Hallgarth Mews Winlaton Management Company Limited
is controlled by Muckle Director Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-06-13, ceased 2017-06-13 · source: Companies House PSC register - Muckle Director Limited
is controlled by Muckle LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Muckle LLP.
165 other companies in this group
- Denton Reserve (Land) Limited
- Muckle Services Limited
- Timec 1841 Limited
- Timec 1790 Limited
- Crab and Lobster Restaurants Limited
- Timec 1735 Limited
- Timec 1800 Limited
- 3T Global Holdco Limited
- ES Whitecross Brighton Limited
- Meiyume (UK) Limited
- Tiny Town Boldon Limited
- Timec 1627 Limited
- 3T Global Midco 2 Limited
- Timec 1890 Limited
- NNT Lift Company (Fundco 3) Limited
- Muckle Secretary Limited
- Tmbi Management Company
- Royale Quays International Limited
- OBR-N Holdings Limited
- Timec 1896 Limited
- Crab and Lobster Restaurants Holdings Limited
- Cleadon Property Development LTD
- Timec 1921 Limited
- Timec 1846 Limited
- 3T Transform Limited
- Timec 1826 Limited
- Timec 1911 Limited
- Timec 1513 Limited
- Anchor Roundhay Limited
- Smartcoater Limited
- Timec 1818 Limited
- Timec 1935 Limited
- Muckle Director Limited
- 3T Managed Services Limited
- Meiyume Holdings (UK) Limited
- Hadrian Holdco LTD
- Timec 1836 Limited
- O'Brien Property Investments Limited
- Timec 1646 Limited
- Drilling Systems Limited
- Fifi Aviation Limited
- Timec 1605 Limited
- Newcastle United Foundation Projects Limited
- DS UK Midco 2 Limited
- Peter Ambrose (Castleford) Trustee Limited
- Money Boomerang MIS-Sold Mortgages Limited
- Timec 1936 Limited
- Timec 1851 Limited
- Timec 1938 Limited
- Timec 1912 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £140
- Total assets
- £140
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £140 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £140 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £242 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Julie Henderson Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Beverley Ann Wears Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Audrey Wood Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Graham Dixon Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10816342
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data