Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Regal House EG Limited

Regal House EG Limited is an active UK company (number 10818647), incorporated 2017, with 11 current directors including Ronald Neil Mccallum and Aaron Patrick Breslaw. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Regal House EG Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Hannah Jane Edwards 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Wayne Martin Priddle 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Paul Ian Breslaw 2018-2025 Director View profile
  4. Rupert Allen 2017-2026 Director View profile
  5. Dr David Mark Bottomley 2017-2022 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Anne Gilani 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Simon Corke 2017-2022 Director View profile
  8. Janet Beards 2017-2019 Director View profile
  9. Dorothy Itai Mbiriri 2017-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/06/2017

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Regal House EG Limited is controlled by Luke Gavin Mosley
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2017-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Luke Gavin Mosley.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£13
Total assets
£563
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£13
2026-06-30Not reported£13
2025-06-30Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

6.3y median 7.9y
average tenure
8.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (7)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Dormant 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10818647
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data