Company
Infinity Gaming Solutions (UK) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Infinity Gaming Solutions (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2017
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Pritesh Ramesh Desai
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company - James Nicholas Cunningham-Davis
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-20 - Christina Lillian Rawlinson
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-20
Group
- Infinity Gaming Solutions (UK) Limited
is controlled by Pritesh Ramesh Desai
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Pritesh Ramesh Desai.
33 other companies in this group
- Duchally House Leisure Limited
- Club LA Costa (UK) PLC
- Resort Solutions Limited
- Trenython Manor Leisure Limited
- OC300322
- Resort Solutions Europe Limited
- Inquba Group Holding Company Limited
- Club LA Costa Limited
- Idiliq Travel Limited
- Jojo Management Limited
- CLC Resorts & Hotels Limited
- Canalboats (HLL) LTD
- First Holiday Finance LTD
- RMF Europe Limited
- Idiliq Management Limited
- Resort Solutions Holdings Limited
- Idiliq Developments Limited
- CLC World Limited
- 10278457
- CLC World Travel Limited
- IDS Leisure Limited
- Newdo Limited
- Idiliq Homes Limited
- Idiliq Limited
- Club LA Costa Resorts and Hotels Limited
- Club LA Costa World Limited
- Prime Founder Member Limited
- CLC Holidays Limited
- Inquba Europe Limited
- Idiliq Group Limited
- Idiliq Parks Limited
- PPG Management Limited
- Sunscape Holidays Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,307
- Total assets
- £6,307
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,307 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,634 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christina Lillian Rawlinson Director · appointed 2017
- Pritesh Ramesh Desai Director · appointed 2017
- James Nicholas Cunningham-Davis Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Christina Lillian Rawlinson Director · appointed 2017
- Pritesh Ramesh Desai Director · appointed 2017
- James Nicholas Cunningham-Davis Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Christina Lillian Rawlinson Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (2)
- Pritesh Ramesh Desai Director · appointed 2017
- James Nicholas Cunningham-Davis Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10826468
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data