Company
Willow Drainage Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Willow Drainage Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Brian Joseph Hogan 2022-2022 View profile
- John Christopher Stewart Dent 2019-2022 View profile
- Stephen Glen Hemsley 2019-2023 View profile
- Joseph Lawrence 2019-2019 View profile
- Ian Lawrence 2017-2023 View profile
- John Christopher Stewart Dent 2019-2022 View profile
- Suzanne Lawrence 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2017
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Lawrence ceased 2019-10-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company - WPL Group Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-10-07 - WPL Group Holdings Limited ceased 2017-09-04
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-06-23 - Possible match - 8 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 8 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Willow Drainage Limited
is controlled by Suzanne Lawrence
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-04, ceased 2019-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Suzanne Lawrence.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,551
- Cash
- £10,551
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,551 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,551 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Kevin Michael Perry Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew John Mallows Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Thomas Wicks Director · appointed 2023
- Bethany Rose Peace Director · appointed 2023
- Peter John Molloy Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Peter John Molloy Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Christopher Thomas Wicks Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (4)
- Kevin Michael Perry Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew John Mallows Director · appointed 2022
- Bethany Rose Peace Director · appointed 2023
- Peter John Molloy Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10833590
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data