Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Park Studios Chesterfield LTD

Park Studios Chesterfield LTD is an active UK company (number 10835227), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Daniel Hopton and Graham John Critchlow. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Park Studios Chesterfield LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Stephen David Craig 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Peter John Beighton 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Philip Robert Aldred 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Matthew John Vann 2017-2026 Director View profile
  5. Steven John Hollingworth 2017-2022 Director View profile
  6. Annie Littlewood 2017-2022 Director View profile
  7. Paul Matthew Curzon 2017-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/06/2017

Financials

Net assets
£12
Cash
£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£12
2025-06-30Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.3y median 6.3y
average tenure
9.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10835227
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data