Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Snip Properties Limited

Snip Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 10840807), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Nigel Clive Parker and Susan Mary Parker. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Snip Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Ian Matthew Parker 2017-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/06/2017

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nigel Clive Parker
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-28
  • Susan Mary Parker
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Ian Matthew Parker ceased 2018-02-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-28

Group

  1. Snip Properties Limited is controlled by Nigel Clive Parker
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nigel Clive Parker.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£430,450
Total assets
£975,741
Cash
£28,285
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£430,450
2026-06-30Not reported£430,450

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.3y median 9.3y
average tenure
9.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10840807
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data