Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Panta Rhei 0 LTD

Panta Rhei 0 LTD is an active UK company (number 10855039), incorporated 2017, with 1 current director, Alice Cross. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Panta Rhei 0 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/07/2017

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Alice Cross
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-07-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Panta Rhei 0 LTD is controlled by Alice Cross
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alice Cross.

17 other companies in this group
  • 08865060 (no longer on the register)
  • Outlander Cross LTD
  • SO307268 (no longer on the register)
  • 10642724 (no longer on the register)
  • Magic Nettle LTD
  • 10199376 (no longer on the register)
  • 13345883 (no longer on the register)
  • Genius Stella LTD
  • 11706312 (no longer on the register)
  • Raven London LTD
  • 09177928 (no longer on the register)
  • 10285026 (no longer on the register)
  • SC724012 (no longer on the register)
  • 10350008 (no longer on the register)
  • SC743912 (no longer on the register)
  • 12130123 (no longer on the register)
  • EMA Installations LTD

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-07-31Not reported£100
2026-07-31Not reported£100
2025-07-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.3y median 9.3y
average tenure
9.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 5Manufacturing 2Professional services 2Retail and trade 2Education 1Hospitality 1Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10855039
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data