Company
Queens Meadow (the Glebe Hockering) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Queens Meadow (the Glebe Hockering) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ellie Carmela Teresa Cutter 2023-2025 View profile
- Denbury Homes Limited 2017-2023 View profile
- Robert Edward Whiting 2017-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Denbury Homes Limited ceased 2023-01-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-11
Group
- Queens Meadow (the Glebe Hockering) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Denbury Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-11, ceased 2023-01-19 · source: Companies House PSC register - Denbury Homes Limited
is controlled by James Jonathan Hopkins
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Jonathan Hopkins.
53 other companies in this group
- The Kingfishers (Mattishall) Management Company Limited
- Denbury Homes Limited
- Lark Grove (Somersham) Management Company Limited
- The Pines (Tunstall) Management Company Limited
- Swans Brook (Abberton) Management Company Limited
- Sunitu GP LTD
- Jahco Property Investments Limited
- ST Peter’s Place (Stutton) Management Company Limited
- Thurston Park (Thurston) Management Company Limited
- Trinity Rise (Ormesby ST Margaret) Management Company Limited
- Weavers WAY (Clare) Management Company Limited
- Darsham Larkfield Meadows Management Company Limited
- The Hornbeams (Elmsett) Management Company Limited
- The Sandpipers (Aldringham) Management Company Limited
- Jahco Limited
- OC305817
- Octavia Gardens (Gazeley) Management Company Limited
- OAK Grove (Eyke) Management Company Limited
- R.& G.Boby Bros.and Chapman Limited
- Denbury Homes Holdings Limited
- Risby (School Road) Management Company Limited
- Blacksmiths WAY (Laxfield) Management Company Limited
- Fallows Watch (Little Easton) Management Company Limited
- Earl’s Meadow (Easton) Management Company Limited
- Foundry Place (Grundisburgh) Management Company Limited
- Witten’s Meadow (Witnesham) Management Company Limited
- Barleyfields (Debenham) Management Company Limited
- Bideawhile 479 Limited
- ST Benedict's Place (Snape) Management Company Limited
- Peal Community Housing Limited
- Peal Estates Properties LTD
- Heathlands (Snettisham) Management Company Limited
- Alton Reach (Stutton) Management Company Limited
- Monarch Rise (Layer DE LA Haye) Management Company Limited
- Denston Hall Farms Limited
- Jahco (Battersea) Limited
- Barley Vale (Framlingham) Management Company Limited
- Bamford Drive (Bury ST Edmunds) Block Management Company Limited
- Fieldfare Meadow (Badwell ASH) Management Company Limited
- Farriers Walk (Cheveley) Management Company Limited
- Darsham Meadows (Darsham) Management Company Limited
- The Willows (Kentford) Management Company Limited
- Jahco Finance Limited
- Indigo Fields (Lavenham) Management Company Limited
- Queens Meadow (Heath Road Hockering) Management Company Limited
- Jahco Investments Limited
- Fieldgate Reach (Gillingham) Management Company Limited
- Oaklands (South Wootton) Management Company Limited
- ST Edmunds Gate (Bury ST Edmunds) Management Company Limited
- Tostock (Norton Road) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Stephen Snelling Director · appointed 2023
- Peter James Philip Boswell Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Peter James Philip Boswell Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Paul Stephen Snelling Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10861217
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data