Company
121 Charlton Church Lane Limited
121 Charlton Church Lane Limited is an active UK company (number 10866929), incorporated 2017, with 3 current directors including Rachel Owusu-Agyei and Eleanor Frances Kirby. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 121 Charlton Church Lane Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- James Brian Cheeseman 2018-2024 View profile
- Laurie Anne Buchner 2017-2018 View profile
- Arthur Buchner 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eleanor Frances Kirby
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-22 - David John Benjamin Williams
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-22 - Rachel Owusu-Agyei
25-50% shares · notified 2024-07-12 - Laurie Anne Buchner ceased 2018-10-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-14 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 121 Charlton Church Lane Limited
is controlled by Eleanor Frances Kirby
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eleanor Frances Kirby.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,815
- Total assets
- £1,815
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1,815 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £882 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Rachel Owusu-Agyei Director · appointed 2024
- Eleanor Frances Kirby Director · appointed 2018
- David John Benjamin Williams Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Eleanor Frances Kirby Director · appointed 2018
- David John Benjamin Williams Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Rachel Owusu-Agyei Director · appointed 2024
- Eleanor Frances Kirby Director · appointed 2018
- David John Benjamin Williams Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10866929
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data