Company
Kents Orchard Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kents Orchard Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Mark Thomas Norris 2018-2021 View profile
- Andrew Charles Robert Turner 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Charles Robert Turner ceased 2018-07-12
75-100% voting · notified 2017-07-18
Group
- Kents Orchard Limited
is controlled by Andrew Charles Robert Turner
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting · notified 2017-07-18, ceased 2018-07-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Charles Robert Turner.
13 other companies in this group
- 190 Laburnum Grove Limited
- The Landings (OW) Limited
- The Crescent Midhurst Limited
- ST James Mews Management Limited
- Park Meadow Management Limited
- Hideaway (LU) Limited
- Wyndham (Midhurst) Management Limited
- Catherine's Walk Limited
- OLD Fire Station (Winchester) Limited
- Oakleigh Close Limited
- The Limes (Winchester) Limited
- Hazelwood (Eastleigh) Limited
- Dunsell's Stone Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Timothy Frederick Boughton Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas William Horrell Director · appointed 2018
- Samuel Peter Ainsworth Director · appointed 2018
- David James Gilpin Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy Frederick Boughton Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas William Horrell Director · appointed 2018
- Samuel Peter Ainsworth Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Thomas William Horrell Director · appointed 2018
- David James Gilpin Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Timothy Frederick Boughton Director · appointed 2018
- Samuel Peter Ainsworth Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10870932
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data