Company
Zerosixtwo LTD
Zerosixtwo LTD is an active UK company (number 10871710), incorporated 2017, with 3 current directors including Karen Watchorn and Grant Van Grenen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Zerosixtwo LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Penelope Mary Salt 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Anders
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-07-18 - Grant Van Grenen
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-18
Group
- Zerosixtwo LTD
is controlled by Christopher Anders
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-07-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Anders.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £353,958
- Total assets
- £412,519
- Cash
- £390,717
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £353,958 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £353,958 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Grant Van Grenen Director · appointed 2017
- Karen Watchorn Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Anders Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Grant Van Grenen Director · appointed 2017
- Karen Watchorn Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Anders Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Grant Van Grenen Director · appointed 2017
- Karen Watchorn Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Anders Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10871710
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data