Company · Bristol
Otters Brook Management Company (Cannington) Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Otters Brook Management Company (Cannington) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Julie Ann Brooks 2019-2022 View profile
- Robert Edward Bland 2019-2020 View profile
- Roger Anthony Brennan 2017-2020 View profile
- Kim Frances Rawsthorne 2017-2019 View profile
- James Tarr 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2017
- Registered office
- Bristol
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Coln Residential Limited ceased 2019-11-21
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-21
Group
- Otters Brook Management Company (Cannington) Limited
is controlled by Coln Residential Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-07-21, ceased 2019-11-21 · source: Companies House PSC register - Coln Residential Limited
is controlled by Roger Anthony Brennan
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-01-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roger Anthony Brennan.
19 other companies in this group
- Puriton Gate Management Company Limited
- C&P Developments (Wedmore) Limited
- Rooksmoor Mill Pond Development Company Limited
- Coln Residential EOT Limited
- Coln Signature Homes Limited
- T R Brennan LTD
- Floodsure LTD
- Coln Signature Homes (Churchill) Limited
- Coln Signature Self Build Limited
- Aperitivo LTD
- Hambridge Mill Development Company LTD
- OFF Grid Retreats Limited
- Brip 12 (Coln Wedmore) LLP
- Coln AT Lakeside Limited
- Coln Signature Homes (Bristol) Limited
- Coln Residential Limited
- Coln AT the Knoll LTD
- South West Marketing Facilities Limited
- Escape Homes Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Guy Ledgard Director · appointed 2019
- Barry Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Loveday Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- David Guy Ledgard Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Guy Ledgard Director · appointed 2019
- Barry Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Loveday Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10878904
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data