Company · Liskeard
Land and Heritage LTD.
Silviculture and other forestry activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Land and Heritage LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Nicholas Peregrine Bishop 2024-2025 View profile
- Darren Stewart Carter 2023-2025 View profile
- Stuart Derek Wood 2023-2024 View profile
- Laura Lee Jackson 2022-2025 View profile
- Matthew John Jackson 2017-2025 View profile
- Stephen John Lees 2017-2023 View profile
- Kathryn Lees 2017-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contract · £56,120 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
27970 - Plymouth Sound and Estuaries Little Egret Roosting Study
27970 - Plymouth Sound and Estuaries Little Egret Roosting Study
About
- What it does
- Silviculture and other forestry activities; Environmental consulting activities; Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2017
- Registered office
- Liskeard
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon Travers Humphreys
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-08 - Laura Lee Jackson
25-50% voting · notified 2022-02-11 - Stephen John Lees ceased 2018-08-10
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-08 - Matthew John Jackson ceased 2022-02-11
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stephen John Lees ceased 2023-07-21
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-21
Group
- Land and Heritage LTD.
is controlled by Simon Travers Humphreys
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Travers Humphreys.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,751
- Total assets
- £1,751
- Cash
- £4,347
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Not reported | £1,751 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £26,904 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-13. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Simon Travers Humphreys Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Travers Humphreys Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10904089
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 13/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data