Network
The large node is Ratsey Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Lee Eric Harlow 2020-2023 View profile
- Robert Wedgwood Shaw 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Stuart Hartley
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2018-09-12 - Simon Richard Brazier
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-07-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - James Stuart Hartley ceased 2020-02-10
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-09-12 - Lee Eric Harlow ceased 2023-08-04
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-10
Group
- Ratsey Limited
is controlled by James Stuart Hartley
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2018-09-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Stuart Hartley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £649,792
- Total assets
- £650,992
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | Not reported | £649,792 |
| 2025-09-29 | Not reported | £649,792 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Richard Brazier Director · appointed 2023
- James Stuart Hartley Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- James Stuart Hartley Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Simon Richard Brazier Director · appointed 2023
- James Stuart Hartley Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10941011
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data