Company
Hillside Health Clinics LTD
Hillside Health Clinics LTD is an active UK company (number 10948634), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Regina Kazlauskaite and Dr Aulfat Rusool Ali. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hillside Health Clinics LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Yasmine Sophia Ali 2018-2025 View profile
- Kelly-Anne Ellis 2020-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2017
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Regina Kazlauskaite
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-08 - Regina Kazlauskaite ceased 2020-05-20
25-50% shares · notified 2019-10-08 - Yasmine Sophia Ali ceased 2023-09-25
25-50% shares · notified 2022-09-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Hillside Health Clinics LTD
is controlled by Regina Kazlauskaite
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Regina Kazlauskaite.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£52,740
- Total assets
- -£49,110
- Cash
- £73,022
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£52,740 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£52,740 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Regina Kazlauskaite Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Aulfat Rusool Ali Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Regina Kazlauskaite Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Aulfat Rusool Ali Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Regina Kazlauskaite Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Aulfat Rusool Ali Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10948634
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data