Company · London
Canugo LTD
Canugo LTD is an active UK company (number 10953635), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Luke John Nash and Adam Jason Thomsett. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Other information technology service activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Canugo LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Daniel Jacob Goldberg 2018-2023 View profile
- Michael Rogers 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other information technology service activities
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2017
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Adam Jason Thomsett
50-75% shares · notified 2023-06-19 - Michael Rogers ceased 2021-03-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-09-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Canugo LTD
is controlled by Adam Jason Thomsett
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2023-06-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Adam Jason Thomsett.
1 other company in this group
- Yagabee Limited (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,126
- Total assets
- £14,710
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £19,126 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £19,126 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Adam Jason Thomsett Director · appointed 2018
- Luke John Nash Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Adam Jason Thomsett Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Adam Jason Thomsett Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Luke John Nash Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10953635
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data