Company
Fintry Estates 2017 LTD
Fintry Estates 2017 LTD is an active UK company (number 10972063), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Graham Hollis Wilson and Duncan Stirling Mcewan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Fintry Estates 2017 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graham Hollis Wilson
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-20 - Duncan Stirling Mcewan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-20
Group
- Fintry Estates 2017 LTD
is controlled by Graham Hollis Wilson
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graham Hollis Wilson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,065
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £3,065 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £3,065 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £726 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Graham Hollis Wilson Director · appointed 2017
- Duncan Stirling Mcewan Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Graham Hollis Wilson Director · appointed 2017
- Duncan Stirling Mcewan Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Graham Hollis Wilson Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Duncan Stirling Mcewan Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10972063
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data