Company
Leckhampton Rise (Management) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Leckhampton Rise (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Simon Michael Thomas 2020-2021 View profile
- Amanda Jane French 2019-2020 View profile
- Alexander John Stuart Scott 2017-2019 View profile
- Cambray Property Management Limited 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rowansec Limited ceased 2019-04-02
25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-21 - Rowan Formations Limited ceased 2019-04-02
25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-21
Group
- Leckhampton Rise (Management) Limited
is controlled by Rowansec Limited
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2017-09-21, ceased 2019-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rowansec Limited
is controlled by Davies and Partners Solicitors Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - Davies and Partners Solicitors Limited
is controlled by David Christopher Stokes
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-09-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Christopher Stokes.
125 other companies in this group
- Pool Farm Close Management Company Limited
- The Chasedales Apartment Block Management Company Limited
- Rowan (296) Limited
- Maple (496) Limited
- Maple (407) Limited
- Maple (515) Limited
- Castle Court (Dudley) Management Company Limited
- Maple (415) Limited
- Maple (425) Limited
- Maple (378) Limited
- Maple (384) Limited
- Bradley Drive Management Company Limited
- Maple (512) Limited
- Pepper Lane Amenity Land Management Company Limited
- Jacob's Wells Road Management Company Limited
- Maple (432) Limited
- Maple (447) Limited
- Maple (484) Limited
- 10663738
- West Wick Management Company Limited
- Maple (453) Limited
- Maple (403) Limited
- 14490231
- 14652748
- Rowan Formations Limited
- Maple (490) Limited
- Walled Garden Charfield Limited
- Maple (436) Limited
- Maple (412) Limited
- Maple (509) Limited
- Maple (368) Limited
- Maple (439) Limited
- 10757589
- 05431651
- Nautica Management Company Limited
- Fothergill Park Management Company Limited
- 11438319
- Maple (232) Limited
- NMH Management Company Limited
- Overcourt Land Limited
- Maple (208) Limited
- 24 High Street (Ledbury) Management Company Limited
- Hicks Field Management Company Limited
- The Knoll (Kidderminster) Management Company Limited
- Maple (421) Limited
- Maple (498) Limited
- 14113368
- Davies and Partners Solicitors Limited
- Maple (385) Limited
- Rowan Holdings LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Marcus Dean Gomery Director · appointed 2020
- Jonathan Mark Elliott Director · appointed 2020
- Daniel William Banks Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Marcus Dean Gomery Director · appointed 2020
- Jonathan Mark Elliott Director · appointed 2020
- Daniel William Banks Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Daniel William Banks Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Marcus Dean Gomery Director · appointed 2020
- Jonathan Mark Elliott Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10975263
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data