Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Falmouth

Pendra Loweth Leaseholders Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pendra Loweth Leaseholders Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Paul Andrew White 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Duncan Robert Byrne 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Robinson 2018-2026 Director View profile
  4. Richard Norman Ferkin 2017-2023 Director View profile
  5. Martyn Robert Ottaway 2017-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
22/09/2017
Registered office
Falmouth

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Pendra Loweth Leaseholders Management Limited is controlled by Pendra Loweth Leaseholders Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2017-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Pendra Loweth Leaseholders Limited is controlled by Martyn Robert Ottaway
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-05-05, ceased 2018-03-17 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Martyn Robert Ottaway.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£219,681
Cash
£149,213
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£219,681
2024-12-31Not reported£179,270

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.6y median 0.9y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Construction 1Health and social care 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10977951
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data