Company · London
Pioneer Ideso Holdings Limited
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pioneer Ideso Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Brian Leslie Quarendon 2025-2026 View profile
- George Elliott Nicholson 2017-2026 View profile
- Stanislaus Eduard Schmidt-Chiari 2017-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2017
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Pioneer Safety Group Limited (until 30/03/2024)
Seafox Pioneer Limited (until 20/02/2020)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Longacre Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-11-01
Group
- Pioneer Ideso Holdings Limited
is controlled by Longacre Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Longacre Group Limited
is controlled by George Elliott Nicholson
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2023-01-01, ceased 2026-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by George Elliott Nicholson.
20 other companies in this group
- Rosco Luca Limited
- Seafox Warwick 2 Limited
- Roslin Capital Limited
- Seafox Dycem 2 Limited
- Wrapex Limited
- Seafox Dycem 1 Limited
- Procare UK Limited
- Longacre Avon LTD
- Prowrap Limited
- Citrine Diagnostics Limited
- Longacre Group Limited
- Longacre Landmark LTD
- Dycem Limited
- Seafox Merlin Limited
- Longacre Group International Limited
- Longacre Willow Limited
- Longacre Aerospace Limited
- Seafox Bidco Limited
- Pyropress Limited
- Seafox Warwick 1 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,914,000
- Total assets
- £3,561,000
- Cash
- £2,237,000
- Employees
- 2.97
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£31,000
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,914,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,914,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,776,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Iain Henry Abrahams Director · appointed 2017
- Gabriele Hannen Director · appointed 2026
- John Paul Morgan Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Iain Henry Abrahams Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Iain Henry Abrahams Director · appointed 2017
- Gabriele Hannen Director · appointed 2026
- John Paul Morgan Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- George Elliott Nicholson Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Brian Leslie Quarendon Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10977978
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data